Skip to main content

Visionbank: Financial Reports & UBPR Data

BankRegReports is independent of Visionbank and never asks for online banking logins or passwords.

Saint Louis Park, MN $100M to $1B in assets Est. September 12, 2005 FDIC #58063 RSSD #3357077 Routing #091017484 FDIC

Data as of · sourced from FFIEC call reports. How we update

Assets
$253.9M
Deposits
$183.6M
Loans
$224.7M
Equity
$24.9M

Visionbank runs leaner than most banks of its size. It reported $254 million in assets at June 30, 2026, down 4.6% from a year earlier. It spends about 40 cents to bring in each dollar of revenue, lower than about 9 in 10 of the 2,660 banks with $100 million to $1 billion in assets (median 61 cents). On the other hand, it pays an average of 3.36% on its deposits and borrowings, about double the median of 1.80% for banks its size.

The non-owner-occupied commercial real estate book ($55 million) is worsening: 11.94% of it is past due or on nonaccrual, up from 6.45% a year earlier. Problem loans eased: loans on nonaccrual or 90 or more days past due, net of government guarantees, were 1.81% of loans, down from 2.55% a year earlier. Concentration is the risk to watch: it holds commercial real estate loans worth 3.3 times its capital, about triple the median of 1.2 times for banks its size.

As of June 30, 2026, Visionbank reported a CET1 capital ratio of 12.47%, a return on assets of 1.88%, a nonperforming-loan ratio of 1.81% and a Texas ratio of 20.39%, according to its call report filed with the FFIEC.

Headquarters Profile

Address
3059 Joppa Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
County
Hennepin
Metro Area
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI
Charter
Commercial bank, state charter, Fed non-member, FDIC-supervised
Primary Regulator
FDIC
FDIC Region
Kansas City (Region 11)
Federal Reserve member
No
Federal Reserve district
District 9, Minneapolis
Fiduciary (trust) powers
—
Call Report form
FFIEC 051
Established
September 12, 2005
Offices
1 domestic
Employees (FTE)
14
Domestic deposits
$183.6M
Allowance for credit losses
$1.9M
Net charge-offs (YTD)
-$120K
Average total assets
$249.3M
Average total loans
$223.0M
Average interest-bearing deposits
$173.8M
Tax status
Subchapter S
Ownership
Stock
Community bank
Yes
FDIC-insured since
September 12, 2005
FDIC Cert
58063
Fed RSSD
3357077

Profitability

Q2 annualized
Return on Assets1.88%YTD 2.15%
Return on Equity18.51%YTD 21.48%
Net Interest Margin3.92%YTD 3.64%

Balance Sheet

Total liabilities$229.0M
Cash & balances due$25.5M
Securities, available-for-sale$0
Securities, held-to-maturity$0
Goodwill & intangibles$0

Income Statement

Net income Q2$1.2M
Net interest income YTD$4.6M
Total interest income YTD$8.5M
Total interest expense YTD$3.9M
Provision for credit losses YTD-$174K

Operating & Funding

Total noninterest income YTD$38K
Total noninterest expense YTD$1.8M

Rows tagged YTD are fiscal year to date through June 30, 2026, as filed. Net income is tagged Q2 because it is that quarter's own figure, not a running total, so it cannot be compared with a YTD row. ROA, ROE and net interest margin are the quarter's own income, annualized. The UBPR and FDIC annualize the year to date instead, so after the first quarter their figures differ from ours; where the UBPR has this quarter, its value is shown beside each as YTD.

Quarterly trends

Last 12 quarters from this bank's own FFIEC call reports. Dollar figures are the quarter's own amount: the income statement is filed year to date, so those lines are shown net of the preceding quarter.

Total assets and total liabilities

Balances at each quarter end. The gap between the two lines is equity capital.

Loans and leases against deposits

Balances at each quarter end. Loans rising toward deposits is the loan-to-deposit ratio tightening.

Securities and cash

Balances at each quarter end. Each line is its own balance, not stacked on the other.

Interest income against interest expense

Each bar is that quarter alone. The gap between the two is net interest income.

Net interest income

What the balance sheet earned on spread that quarter, before fees and operating costs.

Noninterest income against noninterest expense

Fees, trading and other income against salaries, premises and the rest of the cost base.

Provision for credit losses

What the bank charged to earnings that quarter to build its allowance for expected losses.

Net income

Net income for the quarter alone. The Call Report reports it year to date; this series converts it to the single quarter, so each bar covers three months.

Return on assets and net interest margin
CET1 and Tier 1 leverage ratios

CET1 is common equity tier 1 as a share of risk-weighted assets; the leverage ratio is tier 1 capital as a share of average total assets. A bank that files the community bank leverage ratio reports no CET1 ratio, so only its leverage line appears.

Inside the full Visionbank terminal

26 years of quarterly trends · 8 tabs · peer percentiles · Excel export

Unlock Visionbank, free

Watch flags

Automated conditions triggered on this bank's latest filing. Advisory only; see the source metric pages for full context. Each flag is tagged Regulatory when it cites an official supervisory threshold, or BRR analysis when it's our own band, informed by our data and models.

Loan-to-Deposit at 122.4%, loans exceed deposit base BRR analysis What does this mean? →

Loans outstanding are at or above total deposits. The bank reports little borrowing or brokered funding, so the difference is carried mainly by equity and other liabilities. Worth watching if loan growth continues to outpace deposits. Industry heuristic, not a supervisory threshold.

CRE concentration at 330% of capital, above interagency guidance Regulatory What does this mean? →

Commercial real estate loans exceed 300% of total capital, the threshold at which the 2006 interagency guidance flags a bank for heightened supervisory scrutiny. CRE concentration has been the central stress vector for regional banks since 2023. 2006 Interagency CRE Concentration Guidance (SR 07-1).

Visionbank rankings

How this bank ranks on each leaderboard. Click any rank to see the full ranked list.

Ranked among banks that report this metric, so the total differs from card to card. The CET1 ranking leaves out community bank leverage ratio filers, which report no CET1 ratio.

Metric pages for Visionbank: Texas Ratio, Efficiency ratio.

Quarterly trend: last 8 quarters

Quarter-over-quarter movement in the five most-watched ratios. Sourced from the bank's own FFIEC call report filings.

Quarter CET1 ROA NPL Texas NIM
Q2 2026 12.47% 1.88% 1.81% 20.39% 3.92%
Q1 2026 13.03% 2.41% 2.44% 19.80% 3.37%
Q4 2025 12.74% 2.17% 0.86% 7.28% 4.41%
Q3 2025 13.31% 2.19% 1.55% 13.53% 3.73%
Q2 2025 12.46% 2.07% 2.55% 27.61% 3.64%
Q1 2025 11.74% 2.56% 4.55% 40.11% 3.78%
Q4 2024 11.60% 1.35% 5.32% 50.53% 3.38%
Q3 2024 11.96% 1.76% 2.47% 26.49% 3.48%

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Branch Network

Every branch from the FDIC Summary of Deposits, listed with the deposits booked at each location. The FDIC's office count above also includes administrative and limited-service offices, so the two totals can differ. View the branch →

1–1 of 1
Branch Location ZIP Deposits
Visionbank (main office) Saint Louis Park , MN 55416 $183.6M

Regulatory record

What the public regulatory sources show for Visionbank, each with its period and source. These are facts as filed or published, not a rating or score. "Not on file" means we hold no record from that source, which is not the same as a clean record.

Enforcement actions
Not on file: no matched FDIC, Federal Reserve or OCC action
Period: not on file. Source: FDIC, Federal Reserve and OCC enforcement releases.
Deposit market share
<0.1% of deposits in MN, rank 145 of 279 institutions
Period: June 30, 2026. Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits.
Mortgage lending (HMDA)
23 applications, 15 loans originated, $13.5M originated, across 2 states
Period: Calendar year 2025. Source: FFIEC HMDA loan application register.
SBA 7(a) lending
7 loans, $1.4M approved, $203K average. 0.00% of that year's loans have since been charged off
Period: Federal fiscal year 2025 (October to September). Source: SBA 7(a) and 504 loan data (FOIA).
Consumer complaints
Not on file: no CFPB complaints matched
Period: not on file. Source: CFPB consumer complaint database.
CFPB enforcement
Not on file: CFPB enforcement actions are not loaded
Period: not on file. Source: CFPB enforcement actions.
CRA examination rating
Not on file: FFIEC CRA ratings are not loaded
Period: not on file. Source: FFIEC CRA ratings.

Add this badge to your website

Free to use. The badge always shows Visionbank’s most recent filed regulatory figures. It updates automatically each quarter, so it never goes stale.

Visionbank: regulatory capital profile · BankRegReports

Frequently asked about Visionbank

What are Visionbank's total assets?

As of the Q2 2026 filing, Visionbank reported total assets of $253.9 million in its FFIEC call report. All figures come directly from the bank's quarterly Schedule RC filing.

Where is Visionbank headquartered?

Visionbank is headquartered in Saint Louis Park, MN, United States. It files quarterly FFIEC call reports, as every FDIC-insured commercial bank must.

When was Visionbank founded?

Visionbank was established in 2005, per the FDIC institution directory.

Is Visionbank FDIC-insured?

Yes. Visionbank is an FDIC-insured commercial bank (FDIC Certificate #58063). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category, per FDIC rules.

Who regulates Visionbank?

Visionbank's primary federal regulator is the FDIC. All FDIC-insured banks also report to the FDIC and, depending on charter, the Federal Reserve.

What is Visionbank's CET1 capital ratio?

Visionbank reported a Common Equity Tier 1 (CET1) capital ratio of 12.47% in its Q2 2026 call report, above regulatory requirements.

How many branches does Visionbank operate?

Visionbank operates 1 domestic office, per the FDIC institution directory. That count includes administrative and limited-service offices as well as full-service branches.

What is Visionbank's Texas Ratio?

Visionbank's Texas Ratio is 20.39% in its Q2 2026 call report, within the healthy range (under 25%). The Texas Ratio measures non-performing assets against the bank's capital and reserves; the glossary entry for the Texas Ratio carries the full definition.

Go deeper on Visionbank.

Unlock the full terminal: 26 years of quarterly trends, peer benchmarking, watch flags, and Excel tearsheets for this bank and every other US institution.

Unlock Visionbank, free

Free account