Bankorion: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 9.73% +0.73 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $67.4M | 67,448 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $693.4M | 693,421 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 9.73% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 9.73% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +0.73 pp | $5.0M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 13,667 | 13,667 | 13,667 | 13,667 | 13,667 | 13,667 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 58,535 | 58,008 | 56,760 | 55,761 | 61,247 | 60,173 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (14,485) | (14,220) | (14,381) | (15,626) | (19,365) | (19,104) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 57,717 | 57,455 | 56,046 | 53,802 | 55,549 | 54,736 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 9,731 | 9,466 | 9,627 | 10,818 | 14,557 | 14,296 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 67,448 | 66,921 | 65,673 | 64,620 | 70,106 | 69,032 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 67,448 | 66,921 | 65,673 | 64,620 | 70,106 | 69,032 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 693,421 | 683,328 | 682,925 | 685,180 | 674,012 | 653,999 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.73% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.79% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.62% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.43% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.40% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.56% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.34% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.29% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.06% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.01% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.19% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.97% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bankorion (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.73% | |
| Yampa Valley Bank | $687.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.39% |
| First State Bank of Livingston | $689.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.52% |
| First National Bank and Trust Company of Ardmore | $686.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.07% |
| First Federal Savings Bank | $686.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.31% |
| Legacy Bank | $686.5M | Risk-based | 14.83% | 14.83% | 16.09% | 8.53% |
| Capital Bank | $689.7M | Risk-based | 13.14% | 13.14% | 14.36% | 10.81% |
| Jeff Bank, N.A. | $686.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.92% |
| Asian Bank | $685.9M | Risk-based | 24.19% | 24.19% | 25.28% | 19.15% |
| Geddes Federal Savings and Loan Association | $685.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.70% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 13.99% | 13.99% | 15.23% | 9.39% | ||
| Peer median | 14.83% | 14.83% | 16.09% | 10.81% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 19.51% | 19.51% | 20.69% | 14.92% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 33 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/855741/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.