Branson Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 5.93 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 258.47% to 252.54%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Branson Bank ranks 39th of 191 Missouri banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 96.28% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Branson Bank sits 15.72 points higher, at 96.28% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $359.1M |
| Net loans and leases | $354.8M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 86.70% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 96.28% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 9.45% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 36.11% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.61% |
| Commercial and industrial | 4.22% |
| Consumer | 4.64% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 2.89% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.01% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 252.54% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 56.95% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.78% |
| Interest income on loans | $6.0M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $287.8M | $304.2M | 37.45% | 6.19% | 4.50% |
| Q4 2023 | $289.0M | $311.5M | 37.82% | 5.80% | 4.57% |
| Q1 2024 | $300.9M | $318.3M | 40.01% | 5.32% | 4.73% |
| Q2 2024 | $303.1M | $320.3M | 39.19% | 4.77% | 5.34% |
| Q3 2024 | $310.6M | $331.2M | 39.10% | 4.28% | 5.35% |
| Q4 2024 | $317.5M | $327.3M | 38.88% | 4.26% | 5.28% |
| Q1 2025 | $326.4M | $337.6M | 37.99% | 4.36% | 5.14% |
| Q2 2025 | $334.8M | $345.6M | 39.19% | 4.35% | 5.26% |
| Q3 2025 | $336.5M | $350.3M | 38.72% | 4.17% | 5.24% |
| Q4 2025 | $339.8M | $363.0M | 37.25% | 4.38% | 5.06% |
| Q1 2026 | $352.3M | $367.5M | 36.39% | 4.38% | 4.95% |
| Q2 2026 | $359.1M | $372.9M | 36.11% | 4.22% | 4.64% |
Branson Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Branson Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Branson Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 35420) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 2861317)