Brickyard Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 10.53 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 0.53%. Among 323 Illinois banks, Brickyard Bank sits 27th from the top on loan-to-deposit ratio, 97.41% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Brickyard Bank sits 16.86 points higher, at 97.41% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $119.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $118.3M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 75.43% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 97.41% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 4.55% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 72.76% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 2.76% |
| Commercial and industrial | 6.66% |
| Consumer | 0.19% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 112.28% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 0.53% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.02% |
| Interest income on loans | $2.1M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $121.5M | $122.0M | 60.33% | 10.51% | 0.35% |
| Q4 2023 | $123.3M | $123.7M | 58.25% | 11.58% | 0.33% |
| Q1 2024 | $124.1M | $115.1M | 58.06% | 9.69% | 0.31% |
| Q2 2024 | $122.6M | $117.9M | 59.62% | 10.18% | 0.30% |
| Q3 2024 | $121.6M | $121.4M | 59.80% | 9.45% | 0.29% |
| Q4 2024 | $119.2M | $135.6M | 59.90% | 10.21% | 0.32% |
| Q1 2025 | $120.3M | $121.4M | 60.82% | 11.23% | 0.32% |
| Q2 2025 | $116.4M | $117.6M | 64.74% | 10.80% | 0.32% |
| Q3 2025 | $110.4M | $140.8M | 69.11% | 6.39% | 0.33% |
| Q4 2025 | $124.7M | $137.2M | 65.42% | 10.94% | 0.21% |
| Q1 2026 | $123.9M | $125.4M | 69.53% | 10.25% | 0.19% |
| Q2 2026 | $119.9M | $123.1M | 72.76% | 6.66% | 0.19% |
Brickyard Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Brickyard Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Brickyard Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 22811) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 270531)