DMB Community Bank: Regulatory Capital
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-R How we update
The regulatory capital stack and the risk-weighted assets it is measured against. A bank is well capitalized at 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1 and 10% total risk-based capital; the conservation buffer effectively lifts CET1 to 7%.
Open the full regulatory capital analysis: each ratio's numerator and denominator, the capital stack by quarter, risk-weighted assets by exposure category, and peers.
The biggest quarter-over-quarter change on this page was a small one: Retained earnings edged up 2.5% between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026, to $50.1M. Within Wisconsin, DMB Community Bank is 21st of 85 on CET1 ratio, 16.15% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 15.08% on CET1 ratio. DMB Community Bank sits 1.07 points higher, at 16.15% (Q2 2026).
Risk-based capital ratios
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 ratio | 16.15% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 16.15% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 17.40% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.98% |
The leverage ratio is measured against average total assets, not risk-weighted assets, so it will normally sit well below the risk-based ratios. Equal values would indicate a reporting error.
Capital amounts
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $92.1M |
| Tier 1 capital | $92.1M |
| Total risk-based capital | $99.2M |
| Total equity capital | $88.8M |
| Risk-weighted assets | $570.4M |
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Equity capital to total assets | 10.63% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 10.63% |
| Equity capital to average assets | 10.57% |
| Internal capital growth rate | 5.53% |
Capital structure
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common stock | $180K |
| Common stock surplus | $42.7M |
| Retained earnings | $50.1M |
| Preferred stock and surplus | $0 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -$4.2M |
| Subordinated notes and debentures | $0 |
Regulatory Capital trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Regulatory Capital by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | Risk-weighted assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 15.64% | 15.64% | 16.89% | 11.27% | $606.7M |
| Q4 2023 | 15.08% | 15.08% | 16.33% | 10.66% | $593.8M |
| Q1 2024 | 15.17% | 15.17% | 16.42% | 10.50% | $590.8M |
| Q2 2024 | 15.61% | 15.61% | 16.86% | 10.50% | $574.0M |
| Q3 2024 | 15.78% | 15.78% | 17.03% | 10.85% | $567.4M |
| Q4 2024 | 16.10% | 16.10% | 17.35% | 10.98% | $556.2M |
| Q1 2025 | 16.35% | 16.35% | 17.60% | 11.18% | $549.8M |
| Q2 2025 | 16.99% | 16.99% | 18.24% | 11.01% | $529.5M |
| Q3 2025 | 16.68% | 16.68% | 17.93% | 10.95% | $541.3M |
| Q4 2025 | 16.03% | 16.03% | 17.28% | 10.95% | $568.2M |
| Q1 2026 | 15.91% | 15.91% | 17.16% | 10.72% | $569.6M |
| Q2 2026 | 16.15% | 16.15% | 17.40% | 10.98% | $570.4M |
DMB Community Bank regulatory capital, all the way back
Regulatory Capital back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock DMB Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-R, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full DMB Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 14769) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 56548)