DMB Community Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 13.71 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 549.63% to 535.93%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Among 153 Wisconsin banks, DMB Community Bank sits 10th from the top on loan-to-deposit ratio, 113.76% as of Q2 2026. DMB Community Bank reported 113.76% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 33.20 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $663.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $656.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 79.50% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 113.76% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 7.39% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 14.12% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 67.13% |
| Commercial and industrial | 0.19% |
| Consumer | 0.14% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 1.99% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.83% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 535.93% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 1.48% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.00% |
| Interest income on loans | $8.2M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $712.2M | $726.2M | 19.31% | 0.20% | 0.16% |
| Q4 2023 | $703.1M | $705.6M | 19.15% | 0.18% | 0.16% |
| Q1 2024 | $694.1M | $647.4M | 19.18% | 0.17% | 0.16% |
| Q2 2024 | $686.3M | $566.4M | 19.05% | 0.16% | 0.16% |
| Q3 2024 | $676.5M | $577.2M | 19.08% | 0.16% | 0.16% |
| Q4 2024 | $661.0M | $545.6M | 19.30% | 0.13% | 0.16% |
| Q1 2025 | $653.0M | $549.0M | 19.04% | 0.14% | 0.15% |
| Q2 2025 | $631.5M | $566.4M | 18.93% | 0.29% | 0.15% |
| Q3 2025 | $647.0M | $565.7M | 18.23% | 0.35% | 0.15% |
| Q4 2025 | $673.6M | $576.7M | 15.92% | 0.21% | 0.14% |
| Q1 2026 | $666.8M | $580.2M | 14.49% | 0.20% | 0.14% |
| Q2 2026 | $663.9M | $583.6M | 14.12% | 0.19% | 0.14% |
DMB Community Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock DMB Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full DMB Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 14769) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 56548)