Eagle Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 1.91 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 14.72%. Eagle Bank ranks 159th of 221 Minnesota banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 69.74% (Q2 2026). Eagle Bank reported 69.74% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 10.82 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $135.1M |
| Net loans and leases | $133.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 59.53% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 69.74% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 4.18% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 9.83% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 2.61% |
| Commercial and industrial | 10.15% |
| Consumer | 8.05% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 13.68% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 2.48% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 44.13% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 14.72% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.90% |
| Interest income on loans | $2.3M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $122.9M | $188.9M | 12.01% | 12.21% | 11.95% |
| Q4 2023 | $124.0M | $196.0M | 12.06% | 10.63% | 11.54% |
| Q1 2024 | $123.4M | $192.9M | 11.48% | 11.90% | 11.00% |
| Q2 2024 | $131.5M | $188.9M | 11.19% | 12.59% | 10.46% |
| Q3 2024 | $134.4M | $182.1M | 10.71% | 11.52% | 10.00% |
| Q4 2024 | $133.4M | $178.5M | 11.18% | 10.24% | 9.34% |
| Q1 2025 | $130.9M | $184.6M | 11.26% | 11.00% | 9.12% |
| Q2 2025 | $138.4M | $184.4M | 10.71% | 11.57% | 9.17% |
| Q3 2025 | $136.8M | $189.3M | 10.75% | 9.24% | 8.85% |
| Q4 2025 | $140.6M | $185.6M | 10.61% | 8.93% | 8.26% |
| Q1 2026 | $135.5M | $190.6M | 9.93% | 8.85% | 7.94% |
| Q2 2026 | $135.1M | $193.7M | 9.83% | 10.15% | 8.05% |
Eagle Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Eagle Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Eagle Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 8824) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 1000959)