First Progressive Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Loan-to-deposit ratio: 1.71 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 46.07%. Within Alabama, First Progressive Bank is 81st of 93 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 46.07% as of Q2 2026. First Progressive Bank reported 46.07% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 21.26 points below the 67.32% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $10.5M |
| Net loans and leases | $10.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 33.11% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 46.07% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 1.15% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 2.00% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 26.55% |
| Consumer | 5.55% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 3.23% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 18.09% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 15.80% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.98% |
| Interest income on loans | $157K |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $9.8M | $25.1M | 8.50% | 26.90% | 6.03% |
| Q4 2023 | $9.9M | $24.6M | 7.76% | 28.06% | 6.11% |
| Q1 2024 | $10.7M | $24.9M | 6.09% | 27.78% | 6.02% |
| Q2 2024 | $10.7M | $24.3M | 5.89% | 27.73% | 6.01% |
| Q3 2024 | $10.5M | $24.0M | 3.43% | 27.83% | 6.98% |
| Q4 2024 | $10.6M | $23.9M | 3.11% | 28.74% | 6.63% |
| Q1 2025 | $10.9M | $23.7M | 4.60% | 26.97% | 6.07% |
| Q2 2025 | $11.0M | $23.5M | 4.53% | 25.54% | 6.56% |
| Q3 2025 | $10.8M | $22.9M | 4.58% | 25.10% | 5.36% |
| Q4 2025 | $10.5M | $23.5M | 4.60% | 24.93% | 7.33% |
| Q1 2026 | $10.6M | $23.8M | 2.11% | 26.43% | 5.84% |
| Q2 2026 | $10.5M | $22.7M | 2.00% | 26.55% | 5.55% |
First Progressive Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First Progressive Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First Progressive Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 22549) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 177135)