Haddon Savings Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 25.65 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 171.92% to 197.57%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Haddon Savings Bank ranks 33rd of 49 New Jersey banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 75.86% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Haddon Savings Bank sits 4.69 points lower, at 75.86% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $266.5M |
| Net loans and leases | $265.0M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 63.24% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 75.86% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 10.97% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 18.83% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 1.26% |
| Commercial and industrial | 12.46% |
| Consumer | 0.10% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 197.57% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 76.42% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.69% |
| Interest income on loans | $3.7M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $185.7M | $307.0M | 15.97% | 7.01% | 0.05% |
| Q4 2023 | $190.8M | $306.6M | 16.60% | 6.28% | 0.03% |
| Q1 2024 | $198.2M | $317.2M | 16.42% | 7.11% | 0.05% |
| Q2 2024 | $209.4M | $316.3M | 16.88% | 7.80% | 0.04% |
| Q3 2024 | $220.2M | $307.7M | 16.00% | 10.35% | 0.02% |
| Q4 2024 | $228.2M | $317.7M | 14.81% | 12.85% | 0.02% |
| Q1 2025 | $238.7M | $320.3M | 14.85% | 15.13% | 0.02% |
| Q2 2025 | $239.6M | $327.3M | 14.53% | 14.26% | 0.04% |
| Q3 2025 | $240.8M | $341.3M | 14.50% | 13.84% | 0.11% |
| Q4 2025 | $253.4M | $350.3M | 13.93% | 14.37% | 0.09% |
| Q1 2026 | $255.0M | $354.7M | 16.96% | 13.11% | 0.09% |
| Q2 2026 | $266.5M | $351.3M | 18.83% | 12.46% | 0.10% |
Haddon Savings Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Haddon Savings Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Haddon Savings Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 28222) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 1008076)