Lindell Bank & Trust Company: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 18.02% +9.02 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $163.4M | 163,445 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $907.3M | 907,255 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 18.02% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 18.02% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +9.02 pp | $81.8M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 75,132 | 75,132 | 75,132 | 75,132 | 75,132 | 75,132 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 93,143 | 90,633 | 85,529 | 81,358 | 77,196 | 74,396 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (3,240) | (3,501) | (3,311) | (3,469) | (3,814) | (3,890) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 165,035 | 162,264 | 157,350 | 153,021 | 148,514 | 145,638 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | (1,590) | (1,631) | (2,131) | (2,282) | (2,247) | (2,481) | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 163,445 | 160,633 | 155,219 | 150,739 | 146,267 | 143,157 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 163,445 | 160,633 | 155,219 | 150,739 | 146,267 | 143,157 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 907,255 | 928,630 | 939,225 | 931,016 | 919,453 | 906,453 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 18.02% | 15.12% | 15.13% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 17.30% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.53% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.19% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.91% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.79% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.42% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.33% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.20% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.23% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.22% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.79% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindell Bank & Trust Company (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 18.02% | |
| Affinity Bank, National Association | $915.2M | Risk-based | 12.76% | 12.76% | 13.91% | 11.41% |
| F&M Bank | $915.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.00% |
| Finwise Bank | $915.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 18.05% |
| State Bank | $916.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.90% |
| Century Next Bank | $916.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.95% |
| Spiritbank | $912.8M | Risk-based | 13.22% | 13.22% | 14.46% | 9.30% |
| Dr Bank | $912.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.28% |
| The Juniata Valley Bank | $917.9M | Risk-based | 11.61% | 11.61% | 12.76% | 8.56% |
| Stonehambank | $918.3M | Risk-based | 12.51% | 12.51% | 13.71% | 8.94% |
| Versabank USA, N.A. | $911.9M | Risk-based | 30.43% | 30.43% | 30.43% | 22.46% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 12.51% | 12.51% | 13.71% | 9.47% | ||
| Peer median | 12.76% | 12.76% | 13.91% | 10.84% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 13.22% | 13.22% | 14.46% | 11.94% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 80 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/185859/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.