Premierbank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 25.54 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 245.77% to 271.30%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Premierbank ranks 81st of 153 Wisconsin banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 87.69% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Premierbank sits 7.14 points higher, at 87.69% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $389.5M |
| Net loans and leases | $384.6M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 66.71% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 87.69% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 7.64% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 33.25% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 11.29% |
| Commercial and industrial | 7.91% |
| Consumer | 1.04% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 4.31% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.46% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 271.30% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 56.63% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.15% |
| Interest income on loans | $5.9M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $321.5M | $435.3M | 32.17% | 9.86% | 1.45% |
| Q4 2023 | $323.5M | $441.6M | 32.58% | 9.74% | 1.42% |
| Q1 2024 | $328.8M | $457.8M | 32.09% | 9.80% | 1.41% |
| Q2 2024 | $333.7M | $451.5M | 30.30% | 10.43% | 1.43% |
| Q3 2024 | $337.2M | $461.6M | 30.47% | 10.29% | 1.41% |
| Q4 2024 | $346.3M | $467.7M | 30.76% | 9.36% | 1.39% |
| Q1 2025 | $351.1M | $461.7M | 30.47% | 9.41% | 1.30% |
| Q2 2025 | $360.4M | $450.8M | 30.15% | 8.76% | 1.29% |
| Q3 2025 | $361.6M | $447.8M | 28.86% | 8.58% | 1.27% |
| Q4 2025 | $367.8M | $452.8M | 29.11% | 8.14% | 1.22% |
| Q1 2026 | $373.6M | $456.6M | 31.70% | 8.78% | 1.12% |
| Q2 2026 | $389.5M | $444.2M | 33.25% | 7.91% | 1.04% |
Premierbank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Premierbank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Premierbank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 5295) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 907547)