Sullivan Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 13.89 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 320.80%. Sullivan Bank ranks 35th of 191 Missouri banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 96.87% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Sullivan Bank sits 8.67 points higher, at 96.87% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $1.19B |
| Net loans and leases | $1.17B |
| Loans held for sale | $826K |
| Loans to total assets | 84.97% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 96.87% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 9.80% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 21.27% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 9.64% |
| Commercial and industrial | 6.66% |
| Consumer | 1.77% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.92% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 320.80% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 164.33% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.59% |
| Interest income on loans | $19.0M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $894.4M | $943.9M | 22.98% | 5.76% | 2.23% |
| Q4 2023 | $899.4M | $870.3M | 22.53% | 5.61% | 2.17% |
| Q1 2024 | $935.0M | $939.5M | 21.67% | 5.56% | 2.06% |
| Q2 2024 | $963.5M | $992.1M | 21.62% | 5.75% | 2.06% |
| Q3 2024 | $991.7M | $1.03B | 21.13% | 6.01% | 2.10% |
| Q4 2024 | $1.02B | $1.03B | 20.30% | 5.94% | 2.04% |
| Q1 2025 | $1.03B | $1.08B | 20.52% | 6.15% | 1.91% |
| Q2 2025 | $1.06B | $1.11B | 21.88% | 6.85% | 1.87% |
| Q3 2025 | $1.09B | $1.14B | 21.35% | 6.86% | 1.85% |
| Q4 2025 | $1.12B | $1.16B | 22.15% | 7.03% | 1.78% |
| Q1 2026 | $1.14B | $1.19B | 21.95% | 6.97% | 1.78% |
| Q2 2026 | $1.19B | $1.23B | 21.27% | 6.66% | 1.77% |
Sullivan Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Sullivan Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Sullivan Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 8892) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 436953)