Arlington State Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
Arlington State Bank reported all 18 line items on this page on its Q2 2026 filing. Total loans and leases was $20.0M in Q2 2026, up 10.4% from $18.1M in Q2 2025. That is 35.2% of its total assets. Across the 12 quarters shown it ranged from $17.5M (Q1 2025) to $20.4M (Q4 2023).
What the loan portfolio page covers and where each line comes from.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 2.03 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 37.94% to 35.91%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Arlington State Bank has the 6th lowest loan-to-deposit ratio of the 221 banks headquartered in Minnesota, at 37.90% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the < $100M asset tier is 67.32% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Arlington State Bank sits 29.42 points lower, at 37.90% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $20.0M |
| Net loans and leases | $19.8M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 35.22% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 37.90% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 5.72% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 27.03% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 7.17% |
| Consumer | 8.28% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 50.48% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 35.91% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 0.00% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.18% |
| Interest income on loans | $311K |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $20.2M | $58.9M | 21.86% | 7.00% | 8.23% |
| Q4 2023 | $20.4M | $58.3M | 21.07% | 8.08% | 7.76% |
| Q1 2024 | $18.2M | $59.2M | 23.30% | 8.69% | 8.48% |
| Q2 2024 | $18.2M | $58.1M | 21.81% | 8.42% | 8.94% |
| Q3 2024 | $18.1M | $54.4M | 22.67% | 8.50% | 9.32% |
| Q4 2024 | $18.5M | $54.8M | 22.06% | 7.75% | 9.33% |
| Q1 2025 | $17.5M | $53.9M | 22.11% | 8.10% | 9.57% |
| Q2 2025 | $18.1M | $54.0M | 23.61% | 8.47% | 9.13% |
| Q3 2025 | $19.5M | $49.8M | 29.06% | 7.28% | 8.27% |
| Q4 2025 | $20.0M | $50.9M | 27.26% | 6.92% | 8.50% |
| Q1 2026 | $20.2M | $52.8M | 26.37% | 6.56% | 7.87% |
| Q2 2026 | $20.0M | $52.7M | 27.03% | 7.17% | 8.28% |
Arlington State Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Arlington State Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, Q2 2026. How these pages are built. See the full Arlington State Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 1391) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 270353)