Collinsville Building and Loan Association: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 29.50% +20.50 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $34.5M | 34,504 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $117.0M | 116,975 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 29.50% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 29.50% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +20.50 pp | $24.0M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 34,504 | 34,490 | 34,473 | 34,401 | 34,378 | 34,367 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 34,504 | 34,490 | 34,473 | 34,401 | 34,378 | 34,367 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 34,504 | 34,490 | 34,473 | 34,401 | 34,378 | 34,367 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 34,504 | 34,490 | 34,473 | 34,401 | 34,378 | 34,367 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 116,975 | 115,815 | 117,150 | 118,427 | 119,558 | 119,367 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 29.50% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 29.78% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 29.43% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 29.05% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 28.75% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 28.79% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 28.46% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 28.27% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 27.81% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 27.70% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 27.30% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 26.84% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collinsville Building and Loan Association (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 29.50% | |
| Union State Bank | $117.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.15% |
| Henderson Federal Savings Bank | $117.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.94% |
| First State Bank of Bigfork | $117.4M | Risk-based | 19.22% | 19.22% | 20.47% | 11.33% |
| Metz Banking Company | $117.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.60% |
| State Bank of Bottineau | $117.2M | Risk-based | 10.51% | 10.51% | 11.77% | 8.46% |
| Mid-Central National Bank | $117.1M | Risk-based | 24.82% | 24.82% | 25.94% | 14.91% |
| First Bank | $118.0M | Risk-based | 23.44% | 23.44% | 24.70% | 14.16% |
| Twin Cedars Bank | $118.3M | Risk-based | 12.94% | 12.94% | 14.21% | 9.19% |
| The Granville National Bank | $118.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.10% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 12.94% | 12.94% | 14.21% | 11.10% | ||
| Peer median | 19.22% | 19.22% | 20.47% | 11.60% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 23.44% | 23.44% | 24.70% | 14.16% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 100 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/658474/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.