Iron Workers Savings Bank: Deposit Base
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC-E and RC-O How we update
How the bank is funded. Core deposits are the stable, mostly-insured relationship money; brokered and uninsured balances are the fastest to leave. The 2023 regional bank failures were runs on uninsured deposits, which is why that share now gets read first.
Noninterest-bearing share of deposits climbed 2.14 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 14.93% to 17.08%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Pennsylvania, Iron Workers Savings Bank is 89th of 109 on total deposits, $191.9M as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is $276.0M on total deposits. Iron Workers Savings Bank sits 30% lower, at $191.9M (Q2 2026).
Deposit totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total deposits | $191.9M |
| Domestic office deposits | $191.9M |
| Foreign office deposits | — |
| Deposits to total assets | 88.25% |
| Deposits to total liabilities | 95.69% |
Deposit composition
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Demand deposits | $30.8M |
| Savings deposits | $19.7M |
| Transaction accounts to domestic deposits | 26.62% |
| Time deposits | $51K |
| Time deposits under $100k | $40.0M |
| Time deposits $100k to $250k | $38.5M |
| Time deposits over $250k | $19.0M |
| Noninterest-bearing share of deposits | 17.08% |
Stability of funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Core deposits | $172.9M |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 90.08% |
| Insured deposits | — |
| Uninsured deposits | — |
| Uninsured deposits to total deposits | — |
| Brokered deposits | $0 |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
Cost of deposits
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Cost of interest-bearing deposits | 2.37% |
| Interest expense on deposits | $939K |
| Loans and leases to core deposits | 95.39% |
Deposit Base trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Deposit Base by quarter
| Quarter | Total deposits | Core deposits | Brokered deposits | Cost of interest-bearing deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $164.9M | 93.59% | 0.00% | 1.43% |
| Q4 2023 | $169.2M | 93.00% | 0.00% | 1.77% |
| Q1 2024 | $173.8M | 92.19% | 0.00% | 2.10% |
| Q2 2024 | $178.3M | 91.12% | 0.00% | 2.39% |
| Q3 2024 | $176.9M | 90.55% | 0.00% | 2.58% |
| Q4 2024 | $179.9M | 90.92% | 0.00% | 2.62% |
| Q1 2025 | $178.1M | 90.82% | 0.00% | 2.55% |
| Q2 2025 | $182.0M | 91.76% | 0.00% | 2.51% |
| Q3 2025 | $178.3M | 90.92% | 0.00% | 2.45% |
| Q4 2025 | $183.4M | 90.65% | 0.00% | 2.41% |
| Q1 2026 | $185.8M | 90.96% | 0.00% | 2.39% |
| Q2 2026 | $191.9M | 90.08% | 0.00% | 2.37% |
Iron Workers Savings Bank deposit base, all the way back
Deposit Base back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Iron Workers Savings Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC-E and RC-O, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Iron Workers Savings Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 28908) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 45775)