Iron Workers Savings Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 3.43 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 141.98% to 138.55%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Iron Workers Savings Bank ranks 58th of 109 Pennsylvania banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 85.93% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Iron Workers Savings Bank sits 5.37 points higher, at 85.93% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $164.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $163.9M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 75.83% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 85.93% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 9.70% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 26.17% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 3.45% |
| Commercial and industrial | 0.90% |
| Consumer | 0.00% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 138.55% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 14.75% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.34% |
| Interest income on loans | $2.2M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $161.8M | $164.9M | 33.21% | 0.16% | 0.02% |
| Q4 2023 | $165.2M | $169.2M | 33.95% | 0.13% | 0.02% |
| Q1 2024 | $164.0M | $173.8M | 33.44% | 0.15% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2024 | $163.1M | $178.3M | 33.44% | 0.46% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | $162.3M | $176.9M | 33.47% | 0.10% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | $158.9M | $179.9M | 34.12% | 0.84% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | $158.3M | $178.1M | 25.71% | 0.87% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | $163.6M | $182.0M | 25.61% | 0.94% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | $162.2M | $178.3M | 24.61% | 0.84% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | $166.2M | $183.4M | 26.22% | 0.91% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | $164.6M | $185.8M | 25.65% | 0.93% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | $164.9M | $191.9M | 26.17% | 0.90% | 0.00% |
Iron Workers Savings Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Iron Workers Savings Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Iron Workers Savings Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 28908) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 45775)