Redstone Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 9.27 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 223.19% to 213.92%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Redstone Bank ranks 48th of 63 Colorado banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 66.13% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Redstone Bank sits 14.42 points lower, at 66.13% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $173.7M |
| Net loans and leases | $170.9M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 58.27% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 66.13% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 4.95% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 51.39% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 3.72% |
| Commercial and industrial | 5.60% |
| Consumer | 0.09% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 4.94% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 213.92% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 43.14% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.48% |
| Interest income on loans | $3.2M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $156.4M | $199.0M | 47.70% | 12.67% | 0.18% |
| Q4 2023 | $156.2M | $196.4M | 48.28% | 12.32% | 0.20% |
| Q1 2024 | $158.3M | $200.5M | 48.17% | 11.84% | 0.18% |
| Q2 2024 | $165.6M | $198.0M | 48.28% | 9.97% | 0.30% |
| Q3 2024 | $161.5M | $228.4M | 48.64% | 12.23% | 0.33% |
| Q4 2024 | $160.6M | $199.4M | 53.37% | 10.35% | 0.14% |
| Q1 2025 | $155.5M | $207.0M | 58.45% | 6.39% | 0.13% |
| Q2 2025 | $170.0M | $227.2M | 55.55% | 7.56% | 0.11% |
| Q3 2025 | $171.5M | $242.5M | 53.63% | 7.03% | 0.15% |
| Q4 2025 | $172.6M | $261.6M | 51.64% | 5.24% | 0.10% |
| Q1 2026 | $173.5M | $269.5M | 50.89% | 6.01% | 0.10% |
| Q2 2026 | $173.7M | $262.7M | 51.39% | 5.60% | 0.09% |
Redstone Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Redstone Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Redstone Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 58826) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3591004)