Riverview Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 3.45 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 340.71%. Within Washington, Riverview Bank is 17th of 29 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 86.36% as of Q2 2026. At 86.36%, Riverview Bank's loan-to-deposit ratio is close to the 88.20% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $1.09B |
| Net loans and leases | $1.08B |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 74.47% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 86.36% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.45% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 56.50% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 9.42% |
| Commercial and industrial | 11.38% |
| Consumer | 2.36% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.14% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 340.71% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 20.28% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.25% |
| Interest income on loans | $14.3M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $1.02B | $1.25B | 55.30% | 15.01% | 0.17% |
| Q4 2023 | $1.02B | $1.23B | 56.48% | 13.66% | 0.16% |
| Q1 2024 | $1.02B | $1.24B | 57.18% | 13.70% | 0.16% |
| Q2 2024 | $1.05B | $1.23B | 55.50% | 14.01% | 0.65% |
| Q3 2024 | $1.06B | $1.25B | 54.22% | 13.72% | 1.53% |
| Q4 2024 | $1.05B | $1.23B | 55.14% | 12.93% | 1.48% |
| Q1 2025 | $1.06B | $1.24B | 55.90% | 12.70% | 1.35% |
| Q2 2025 | $1.07B | $1.22B | 56.29% | 12.61% | 2.24% |
| Q3 2025 | $1.07B | $1.24B | 56.93% | 11.86% | 2.03% |
| Q4 2025 | $1.09B | $1.24B | 56.43% | 11.41% | 2.72% |
| Q1 2026 | $1.09B | $1.26B | 56.54% | 11.15% | 2.50% |
| Q2 2026 | $1.09B | $1.27B | 56.50% | 11.38% | 2.36% |
Riverview Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Riverview Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Riverview Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 29922) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 921178)