Foundation Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
Loan-to-deposit ratio climbed 3.85 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 61.96% to 65.81%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Tennessee, Foundation Bank is 96th of 109 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 65.81% as of Q2 2026. Foundation Bank reported 65.81% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 14.75 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $120.6M |
| Net loans and leases | $117.8M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 55.33% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 65.81% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 3.75% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 4.60% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.27% |
| Commercial and industrial | 11.25% |
| Consumer | 5.46% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 3.63% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.09% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 11.81% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 6.64% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 9.36% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.7M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $113.8M | $163.0M | 5.40% | 16.12% | 11.11% |
| Q4 2023 | $114.9M | $164.0M | 5.26% | 16.49% | 10.90% |
| Q1 2024 | $112.9M | $173.1M | 5.57% | 15.81% | 10.10% |
| Q2 2024 | $113.6M | $170.8M | 7.15% | 14.01% | 9.25% |
| Q3 2024 | $112.9M | $170.2M | 6.97% | 13.69% | 8.46% |
| Q4 2024 | $113.4M | $177.5M | 7.09% | 13.41% | 8.06% |
| Q1 2025 | $113.4M | $181.5M | 6.69% | 12.50% | 7.10% |
| Q2 2025 | $114.9M | $178.7M | 6.15% | 11.89% | 6.46% |
| Q3 2025 | $115.1M | $177.6M | 5.08% | 12.79% | 6.21% |
| Q4 2025 | $113.7M | $181.1M | 4.91% | 12.70% | 6.13% |
| Q1 2026 | $114.4M | $184.6M | 5.27% | 11.95% | 5.50% |
| Q2 2026 | $120.6M | $183.2M | 4.60% | 11.25% | 5.46% |
Foundation Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Foundation Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Foundation Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 13955) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 480853)