Iron Workers Savings Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 9.13% +0.13 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $19.5M | 19,545 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $214.2M | 214,181 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 9.13% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 9.13% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +0.13 pp | $269K | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 19,545 | 19,383 | 19,307 | 19,140 | 19,061 | 19,040 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (2,642) | (2,594) | (2,569) | (2,795) | (3,080) | (3,292) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 16,903 | 16,789 | 16,738 | 16,345 | 15,981 | 15,748 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 2,642 | 2,594 | 2,569 | 2,795 | 3,080 | 3,292 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 19,545 | 19,383 | 19,307 | 19,140 | 19,061 | 19,040 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 19,545 | 19,383 | 19,307 | 19,140 | 19,061 | 19,040 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | 932 | 932 | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | 932 | 932 | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | 19,993 | 19,972 | |
| Total risk-weighted assets | NA | NA | NA | NA | 148,929 | 143,565 | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 214,181 | 213,355 | 210,077 | 208,181 | 207,550 | 208,664 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.13% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.08% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.19% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.19% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | Risk-based | 12.80% | 12.80% | 13.42% | 9.18% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | Risk-based | 13.26% | 13.26% | 13.91% | 9.12% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | 14.31% | 14.31% | 15.01% | 8.88% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | Risk-based | 14.17% | 14.17% | 14.86% | 9.01% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | Risk-based | 14.10% | 14.10% | 14.79% | 9.04% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | Risk-based | 14.10% | 14.10% | 14.80% | 9.12% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 14.02% | 14.02% | 14.70% | 9.12% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | 14.20% | 14.20% | 14.92% | 9.30% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Workers Savings Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.13% | |
| Nevada Bank and Trust Company | $217.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.01% |
| Bank | $217.4M | Risk-based | 11.25% | 11.25% | 12.50% | 8.68% |
| Mount Vernon Bank | $217.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.26% |
| Citizens Bank & Trust Co. of Jackson | $217.3M | Risk-based | 14.35% | 14.35% | 15.60% | 9.71% |
| Foundation Bank | $217.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.72% |
| First Texas National Bank | $216.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.69% |
| Valley Bank of Ronan | $218.1M | Risk-based | 12.81% | 12.81% | 14.06% | 9.29% |
| Valley Bank of Kalispell | $218.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.49% |
| Crossbridge Community Bank | $216.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.14% |
| Plaquemine Bank and Trust Company | $218.3M | Risk-based | 27.91% | 27.91% | 29.15% | 12.16% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 12.42% | 12.42% | 13.67% | 9.54% | ||
| Peer median | 13.58% | 13.58% | 14.83% | 9.98% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 17.74% | 17.74% | 18.99% | 12.79% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 10 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/45775/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.