Jeff Bank, N.A.: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 14.92% +5.92 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $100.8M | 100,819 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $675.6M | 675,590 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 14.92% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 14.92% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +5.92 pp | $40.0M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 700 | 1,372 | 1,372 | 1,372 | 1,372 | 1,372 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 100,119 | 97,077 | 95,611 | 94,221 | 91,643 | 89,036 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (4,016) | (4,822) | (3,837) | (5,682) | (8,078) | (9,448) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 96,803 | 93,627 | 93,146 | 89,911 | 84,937 | 80,960 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 4,016 | 4,822 | 3,837 | 5,682 | 8,078 | 9,448 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 100,819 | 98,449 | 96,983 | 95,593 | 93,015 | 90,408 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 100,819 | 98,449 | 96,983 | 95,593 | 93,015 | 90,408 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 675,590 | 669,990 | 660,364 | 662,382 | 642,100 | 640,711 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.92% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.69% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.69% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.43% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.49% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.11% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.87% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.92% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.63% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.07% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.95% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.54% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Bank, N.A. (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.92% | |
| Legacy Bank | $686.5M | Risk-based | 14.83% | 14.83% | 16.09% | 8.53% |
| Asian Bank | $685.9M | Risk-based | 24.19% | 24.19% | 25.28% | 19.15% |
| First Federal Savings Bank | $686.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.31% |
| First National Bank and Trust Company of Ardmore | $686.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.07% |
| Geddes Federal Savings and Loan Association | $685.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.70% |
| Midamerica National Bank | $685.0M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.86% |
| Yampa Valley Bank | $687.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.39% |
| Bankorion | $688.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.73% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 17.17% | 17.17% | 18.39% | 9.37% | ||
| Peer median | 19.51% | 19.51% | 20.69% | 9.79% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 21.85% | 21.85% | 22.98% | 11.22% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 88 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/306908/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.