Millennium Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 31.11 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 358.01% to 389.12%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Millennium Bank ranks 47th of 109 Tennessee banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 85.69% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Millennium Bank sits 5.14 points higher, at 85.69% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $603.5M |
| Net loans and leases | $596.1M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 77.29% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 85.69% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.90% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 45.09% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 4.15% |
| Commercial and industrial | 12.20% |
| Consumer | 0.55% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 2.29% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.28% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 389.12% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 102.77% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.89% |
| Interest income on loans | $10.6M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $406.4M | $441.0M | 50.34% | 12.84% | 0.35% |
| Q4 2023 | $428.5M | $457.8M | 51.24% | 13.51% | 0.28% |
| Q1 2024 | $431.8M | $448.2M | 50.31% | 13.11% | 0.27% |
| Q2 2024 | $430.0M | $469.7M | 51.22% | 12.23% | 0.24% |
| Q3 2024 | $423.6M | $462.3M | 49.86% | 11.59% | 0.27% |
| Q4 2024 | $424.3M | $450.2M | 47.15% | 13.22% | 0.24% |
| Q1 2025 | $423.7M | $466.6M | 48.99% | 12.92% | 0.24% |
| Q2 2025 | $408.0M | $465.2M | 48.67% | 13.66% | 0.27% |
| Q3 2025 | $414.0M | $452.3M | 50.14% | 13.00% | 0.33% |
| Q4 2025 | $604.2M | $707.8M | 45.38% | 12.70% | 0.47% |
| Q1 2026 | $617.5M | $705.7M | 45.73% | 12.34% | 0.61% |
| Q2 2026 | $603.5M | $704.3M | 45.09% | 12.20% | 0.55% |
Millennium Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Millennium Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Millennium Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 35138) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 2820604)