Yoakum Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 20.42 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 200.76% to 180.33%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Yoakum Bank ranks 222nd of 346 Texas banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 64.12% (Q2 2026). Yoakum Bank reported 64.12% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 16.43 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $224.7M |
| Net loans and leases | $222.1M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 58.24% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 64.12% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.63% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 41.41% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 3.80% |
| Commercial and industrial | 15.80% |
| Consumer | 1.52% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 6.92% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 1.16% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 180.33% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 43.46% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.24% |
| Interest income on loans | $4.1M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $182.6M | $238.3M | 31.78% | 19.67% | 2.36% |
| Q4 2023 | $189.5M | $254.7M | 30.31% | 18.81% | 2.24% |
| Q1 2024 | $195.5M | $256.9M | 34.50% | 19.67% | 2.17% |
| Q2 2024 | $196.0M | $265.2M | 38.68% | 20.42% | 2.20% |
| Q3 2024 | $205.1M | $268.3M | 39.68% | 20.30% | 1.99% |
| Q4 2024 | $212.5M | $283.3M | 39.77% | 19.68% | 1.79% |
| Q1 2025 | $216.9M | $286.3M | 41.07% | 17.91% | 1.65% |
| Q2 2025 | $231.7M | $334.4M | 41.54% | 17.10% | 1.82% |
| Q3 2025 | $225.2M | $338.5M | 44.79% | 16.92% | 1.77% |
| Q4 2025 | $222.7M | $350.0M | 41.38% | 15.43% | 1.61% |
| Q1 2026 | $227.1M | $348.1M | 41.60% | 15.82% | 1.53% |
| Q2 2026 | $224.7M | $350.4M | 41.41% | 15.80% | 1.52% |
Yoakum Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Yoakum Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Yoakum Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 5595) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 311265)