Yoakum Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Loan-to-deposit ratio dropped 1.13 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 65.25% to 64.12%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Yoakum Bank ranks 205th of 345 Texas banks on return on assets, in the lower half at 1.32% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 1.26% on return on assets. Yoakum Bank sits 0.07 points higher, at 1.32% (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 9.43% |
| Equity capital to assets | 8.68% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 7.97% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.19% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.11% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 1.29% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.18% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 617.48% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.32% |
| Return on equity | 15.91% |
| Net interest margin | 4.49% |
| Efficiency ratio | 66.27% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.66% |
| Cost of funds | 1.22% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 64.12% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 89.66% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 90.83% |
| Securities to assets | 24.71% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 11.38% | 0.83% | 3.38% | 0.02% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 10.91% | 0.78% | 3.31% | 0.12% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 10.78% | 0.83% | 3.33% | 0.01% | 0.03% |
| Q2 2024 | 10.51% | 0.72% | 3.43% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.46% | 0.92% | 3.64% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.23% | 1.06% | 3.88% | 0.04% | 0.06% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.52% | 1.14% | 3.88% | 0.10% | -0.03% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.70% | 1.06% | 4.12% | 1.15% | 0.01% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.61% | 1.11% | 4.40% | 1.14% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 8.91% | -2.37% | 4.30% | 1.10% | 6.90% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.28% | 1.26% | 4.48% | 0.07% | 0.02% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.43% | 1.32% | 4.49% | 0.19% | 0.00% |
Yoakum Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Yoakum Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Yoakum Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 5595) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 311265)