Clear Fork Bank N.A.: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 10.57% +1.57 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $105.8M | 105,802 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $1.00B | 1,000,925 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 10.57% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 10.57% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +1.57 pp | $15.7M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 1,884 | 1,884 | 1,884 | 1,884 | 1,884 | 1,884 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 103,918 | 100,710 | 99,983 | 94,277 | 90,380 | 89,574 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (733) | (665) | (493) | (580) | (961) | (936) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 105,069 | 101,929 | 101,374 | 95,581 | 91,303 | 90,522 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 733 | 665 | 493 | 580 | 961 | 936 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 105,802 | 102,594 | 101,867 | 96,161 | 92,264 | 91,458 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 105,802 | 102,594 | 101,867 | 96,161 | 92,264 | 91,458 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 1,000,925 | 1,024,108 | 967,340 | 938,048 | 905,492 | 901,542 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.57% | 13.52% | 13.55% | 14.66% | 10.52% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.02% | 13.45% | 13.46% | 14.59% | 10.46% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.53% | 13.36% | 13.37% | 14.44% | 10.38% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.25% | 13.38% | 13.39% | 14.51% | 10.37% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.19% | 13.21% | 13.21% | 14.27% | 10.30% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.14% | 13.15% | 13.17% | 14.26% | 10.24% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.32% | 13.02% | 13.05% | 14.10% | 10.07% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.52% | 12.97% | 13.02% | 14.13% | 10.12% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.56% | 12.93% | 12.94% | 14.06% | 10.10% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.37% | 12.90% | 12.91% | 14.02% | 10.06% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.86% | 12.81% | 12.82% | 13.92% | 10.01% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.08% | 12.78% | 12.79% | 13.93% | 10.03% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Fork Bank N.A. (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.57% | |
| First Central Savings Bank | $1.03B | Risk-based | 14.32% | 14.32% | 15.47% | 10.30% |
| Clear Mountain Bank, Inc. | $1.03B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.08% |
| Prevail Bank | $1.03B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.60% |
| First Service Bank | $1.02B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.06% |
| Sturgis Bank & Trust Company | $1.03B | Risk-based | 12.11% | 12.11% | 13.34% | 8.63% |
| American Pride Bank | $1.03B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.08% |
| Brannen Bank | $1.03B | Risk-based | 14.94% | 14.94% | 15.95% | 6.07% |
| Walden Savings Bank | $1.02B | Risk-based | 14.49% | 14.49% | 15.74% | 10.19% |
| Grand Savings Bank | $1.03B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.97% |
| Royal Banks of Missouri | $1.03B | Risk-based | 12.07% | 12.07% | 12.60% | 10.93% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 12.11% | 12.11% | 13.34% | 9.34% | ||
| Peer median | 14.32% | 14.32% | 15.47% | 10.61% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 14.49% | 14.49% | 15.74% | 12.44% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 50 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/340751/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.