Ubank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Loan-to-deposit ratio dropped 4.68 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 88.76% to 84.07%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Ubank ranks 48th of 109 Tennessee banks on return on assets, in the upper half at 1.21% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 1.26% on return on assets. Ubank sits 0.05 points lower, at 1.21% (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 13.14% |
| Equity capital to assets | 12.83% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 12.83% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.68% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.49% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.02% |
| Texas ratio | 3.56% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.50% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 222.47% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.21% |
| Return on equity | 9.49% |
| Net interest margin | 4.33% |
| Efficiency ratio | 64.17% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.40% |
| Cost of funds | 2.31% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 84.07% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 87.77% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 86.68% |
| Securities to assets | 6.07% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 14.23% | 0.75% | 4.27% | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| Q4 2023 | 14.06% | 1.15% | 4.12% | 0.01% | 0.02% |
| Q1 2024 | 13.50% | 0.63% | 3.88% | 0.00% | 0.20% |
| Q2 2024 | 13.26% | 0.76% | 3.99% | 0.05% | -0.03% |
| Q3 2024 | 13.99% | 0.79% | 4.01% | 0.05% | 0.19% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.36% | 0.67% | 4.28% | 0.00% | 0.22% |
| Q1 2025 | 14.02% | 0.94% | 4.23% | 0.75% | -0.01% |
| Q2 2025 | 14.10% | 1.07% | 4.45% | 0.71% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.65% | 1.37% | 4.56% | 0.72% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.21% | 1.30% | 4.24% | 0.67% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 13.33% | 1.18% | 4.10% | 0.66% | -0.02% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.14% | 1.21% | 4.33% | 0.68% | 0.02% |
Ubank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Ubank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Ubank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 1693) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 423636)