Navarro Credit Union Corsicana, Texas
Navarro Credit Union is a state-chartered credit union headquartered in Corsicana, TX (NCUA charter 67407), and it is regulated and insured by the NCUA. At Q2 2026 it reported 661 members and total assets of $2.7M (down 2.0% from Q2 2025), the 361st largest of 377 credit unions headquartered in Texas. Its net worth ratio was 42.73% at Q2 2026, in the well capitalized band.
Also written as Navarro CU
BankRegReports is independent of Navarro Credit Union and never asks for online banking logins or passwords.
Data as of · sourced from NCUA 5300 call reports. How we update
- Charter
- State-chartered credit union
- Regulator
- NCUA
- Deposit insurance
- NCUA (NCUSIF)
- NCUA charter number
- 67407
- Headquarters
- Corsicana, TX
- Established
- Not reported
- Total assets, Q2 2026
- $2.7M
- Assets vs Q2 2025
- -2.0%
- Members, Q2 2026
- 661
- Net worth ratio, Q2 2026
- 42.73%
- Latest call report
- Q2 2026, NCUA 5300 · Navarro Credit Union call report
- Asset rank in state
- 361st of 377 in Texas
- Routing number
- 311978724
- Branches
- 1
It has 17 fewer members than on June 30, 2025 (-2.5%). Its net worth ratio was up 1.26 percentage points from 41.47% on June 30, 2025. Used vehicle loans are its largest loan category, $872K of $1.4M in total loans on its June 30, 2026 filing. Its 60-day delinquency ratio of 3.18% is above the 0.86% median of the 2,162 credit unions with under $100M in assets for Q2 2026. Its 42.73% net worth ratio is above that band's 14.31% median.
Credit unions similar in size in Texas
Frequently asked about Navarro Credit Union
How big is Navarro Credit Union?
At Q2 2026 it reported total assets of $2.7M and 661 members.
Where is Navarro Credit Union headquartered?
It is headquartered in Corsicana, TX, United States.
Is Navarro Credit Union FDIC insured?
No. The FDIC insures banks, not credit unions. It is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter 67407): member shares are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund, run by the NCUA, up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category, the same limit the FDIC applies to bank deposits.
Who regulates Navarro Credit Union?
It is a state-chartered credit union, supervised by its state credit union regulator and by the NCUA, which insures its shares.
Is Navarro Credit Union well capitalized?
Its net worth ratio was 42.73% at Q2 2026, in the well capitalized band. NCUA considers a credit union well capitalized at a net worth ratio of 7% or higher.
What is Navarro Credit Union's delinquency ratio?
Its delinquency ratio was 3.18% at Q2 2026: loans 60 or more days past due as a share of total loans.
What is Navarro Credit Union's loan-to-share ratio?
Its loan-to-share ratio was 91.36% at Q2 2026: total loans as a share of member shares and deposits.
Credit Union Profile
- Headquarters
- Corsicana, TX 75110
- Charter Type
- State-chartered credit union
- Primary Regulator
- NCUA
- Insurance
- NCUSIF
- NCUA Charter #
- 67407
- RSSD ID
- 881197
- Members
- 661
- Potential members
- 960
Size & Membership
Profitability
Q2 annualizedCapital & Asset Quality
Peer comparison: credit unions of similar size
It ranks against 2,479 credit unions with under $100M in assets, as of Q2 2026. It is in the top quartile on 3 of 7 ranked measures and in the bottom quartile on 3.
| Metric | This credit union | Peer median | Rank among peers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net worth ratio Middle half of peers: 11.14% to 19.38% | 42.73% | 14.31% | over 90th top |
| Return on assets Middle half of peers: 0.16% to 1.30% | 0.18% | 0.72% | 26th below |
| Return on equity Middle half of peers: 1.04% to 8.69% | 0.43% | 4.74% | 23rd bottom |
| Net interest margin Middle half of peers: 3.31% to 4.53% | 0.35% | 3.93% | under 10th bottom |
| Efficiency ratio Middle half of peers: 68.03% to 91.60% | 23.01% | 79.83% | over 90th top |
| Cost of funds Middle half of peers: 0.37% to 1.23% | 0.00% | 0.78% | over 90th top |
| Delinquency ratio Middle half of peers: 0.35% to 1.93% | 3.18% | 0.86% | 16th bottom |
| Yield on assets Middle half of peers: 4.21% to 5.32% | 0.35% | 4.70% | under 10th position only |
| Loan-to-share ratio Middle half of peers: 42.33% to 75.81% | 91.36% | 58.92% | over 90th position only |
Quarterly trends
Last 6 quarters of 5300 filings. Under each chart, Q2 2026 against Q2 2025. How these charts are built
$2.7M total assets against $2.7M; $1.5M total shares and deposits against $1.6M; $1.4M total loans against $1.3M.
$1.1M net worth against $1.1M.
42.73% net worth ratio against 41.47%.
91.36% loan-to-share ratio against 83.58%.
3.18% delinquency ratio against 0.13%.
0.18% return on assets against 0.73%; 0.43% return on equity against 1.76%.
0.35% net interest margin against 4.30%.
661 members against 678.
Quarterly trend: last 6 quarters
| Quarter | Net worth ratio | ROA | Delinquency | Loan-to-share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 | 42.73% | 0.18% | 3.18% | 91.36% |
| March 31, 2026 | 42.15% | -0.27% | 3.04% | 92.90% |
| December 31, 2025 | 41.35% | 0.14% | 0.85% | 87.61% |
| September 30, 2025 | 41.71% | 1.50% | 0.22% | 85.78% |
| June 30, 2025 | 41.47% | 0.73% | 0.13% | 83.58% |
| March 31, 2025 | 41.14% | -0.46% | 2.09% | 80.21% |
Scroll sideways to see every column.
Watch flags
Loans 60+ days delinquent exceed 2% of the loan book, well above the credit-union industry norm of under 1%. Sustained high delinquency erodes net worth through charge-offs. BankRegReports band vs the <1% industry norm.
How we read these figures
Glossary: net worth ratio, delinquency, ROA, loan-to-share. The net worth category is ours, from NCUA's 7% well and 6% adequately capitalized cutoffs. It is not NCUA's determination, which can differ. ROA, ROE and margin annualize the quarter; NCUA's Financial Performance Report annualizes the year to date (YTD). Peer rank interpolates size-band percentiles. Methodology.