Integrity Bank SSB: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R.
Capital conservation buffer: 16.92% (2Q26), against the 2.50% a bank must hold above each risk-based minimum to pay dividends and discretionary bonuses without limits. The buffer is the smallest of the three cushions over the minimums; here the binding ratio is Total capital. The bank clears the requirement. Filed figure: 16.92% (RCOAH311).
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Common equity Tier 1 ratio 23.67% +17.17 pp over well capitalized
Common equity Tier 1 is the loss-absorbing core: common stock, retained earnings and most of accumulated other comprehensive income, less goodwill, intangibles and other deductions. It is measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $46.3M | 46,315 | RCOAP859 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $195.6M | 195,649 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 23.67% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 23.67% | RCOAP793 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.50% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 7.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 6.50% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +17.17 pp | $33.6M | capital that could be lost first |
Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio 23.67% +15.67 pp over well capitalized
Tier 1 adds additional Tier 1 instruments, such as qualifying noncumulative perpetual preferred stock, to common equity Tier 1. Measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Tier 1 capital | $46.3M | 46,315 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $195.6M | 195,649 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 23.67% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 23.67% | RCOA7206 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 6.00% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 8.50% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 8.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +15.67 pp | $30.7M | capital that could be lost first |
Total risk-based capital ratio 24.92% +14.92 pp over well capitalized
Total capital adds Tier 2, mostly qualifying subordinated debt and the allowance for credit losses up to 1.25% of risk-weighted assets, to Tier 1. Measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Total capital | $48.8M | 48,765 | RCOA3792 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $195.6M | 195,649 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 24.92% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 24.92% | RCOA7205 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 8.00% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 10.50% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 10.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +14.92 pp | $29.2M | capital that could be lost first |
Tier 1 leverage ratio 14.48% +9.48 pp over well capitalized
Tier 1 capital over average total assets for the quarter, with no risk weighting. It caps how far a bank can grow on low-risk-weight assets.
| Tier 1 capital | $46.3M | 46,315 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $319.9M | 319,860 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 14.48% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 14.48% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 5.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +9.48 pp | $30.3M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 47,992 | 41,492 | 41,492 | 38,492 | 38,492 | 38,492 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | (1,677) | (2,087) | (2,424) | (2,376) | (2,110) | (1,447) | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (77) | (135) | (51) | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 46,238 | 39,270 | 39,017 | 36,116 | 36,382 | 37,045 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 77 | 135 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 46,315 | 39,405 | 39,068 | 36,116 | 36,382 | 37,045 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 46,315 | 39,405 | 39,068 | 36,116 | 36,382 | 37,045 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | 2,450 | 1,902 | 1,504 | 1,240 | 935 | 563 | RCOA5311 |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | 2,450 | 1,902 | 1,504 | 1,240 | 935 | 563 | RCOA5310 |
| Total capital | 48,765 | 41,307 | 40,572 | 37,356 | 37,317 | 37,608 | RCOA3792 |
| Total risk-weighted assets | 195,649 | 151,873 | 120,099 | 99,118 | 74,803 | 46,794 | RCOAA223 |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 319,860 | 294,348 | 216,977 | 125,554 | 98,865 | 64,086 | RCOAA224 |
Risk-weighted assets by exposure category, 2Q26
Each category's exposure is filed across the risk-weight columns of Schedule RC-R Part II; its risk-weighted assets are each allocation times its weight. The average risk weight says how much capital a dollar of that exposure consumes.
| Category | Exposure | Risk-weighted | Avg weight | Share of RWA | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and balances due | $67.4M | $1.4M | 2.05% | 0.71% | RC-R Part II, item 1 |
| Securities (HTM and AFS) | $84.7M | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | RC-R Part II, item 2.a, 2.b |
| Loans: residential mortgage | $29.9M | $15.0M | 50.00% | 7.64% | RC-R Part II, item 4.a, 5.a |
| Loans: all other | $156.5M | $154.6M | 98.80% | 78.88% | RC-R Part II, item 4.d, 5.d |
| All other assets | $3.9M | $2.8M | 70.07% | 1.41% | RC-R Part II, item 8 |
| Off-balance-sheet commitments and letters of credit | $25.7M | $22.3M | 86.64% | 11.37% | RC-R Part II, item 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18.a, 18.b |
| Market risk and other approaches | NA | $500 | NA | 0.00% | RC-R Part II, item 27 |
How the categories add up to total risk-weighted assets
| Categories above, excluding market risk and other approaches | $196.0M | ties to item 31 ($196.0M) |
|---|---|---|
| Risk-weighted assets before deductions | $196.0M | RCONB704 |
| Less: excess allowance for credit losses | $331K | A222 |
| Less: allocated transfer risk reserve | $0 | 3128 |
| Total risk-weighted assets | $195.6M | RCONG641, ties |
7 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | Risk-based | 23.67% | 23.67% | 24.92% | 14.48% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | Risk-based | 25.95% | 25.95% | 27.20% | 13.39% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | Risk-based | 32.53% | 32.53% | 33.78% | 18.01% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | Risk-based | 36.44% | 36.44% | 37.69% | 28.77% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | Risk-based | 48.64% | 48.64% | 49.89% | 36.80% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | Risk-based | 79.17% | 79.17% | 80.37% | 57.81% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | NA | NA | NA | NA | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrity Bank SSB (this bank) | Risk-based | 23.67% | 23.67% | 24.92% | 14.48% | |
| Kaw Valley Bank | $339.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.90% |
| Bank of Alma | $339.5M | Risk-based | 77.90% | 77.90% | 79.15% | 50.77% |
| Farmers State Bank | $339.8M | Risk-based | 18.61% | 18.61% | 19.52% | 15.02% |
| Bank of 1889 | $339.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.85% |
| The Cleveland State Bank | $340.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.18% |
| Genesis Bank | $340.3M | Risk-based | 15.51% | 18.12% | 19.38% | 11.01% |
| Alamosa State Bank | $340.3M | Risk-based | 22.11% | 22.11% | 23.30% | 12.85% |
| Community Bank of Parkersburg | $340.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.90% |
| The National Bank of Andrews | $340.5M | Risk-based | 13.19% | 13.19% | 14.44% | 10.11% |
| Riverhills Bank | $340.8M | Risk-based | 13.11% | 13.11% | 14.37% | 10.69% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 13.77% | 14.42% | 15.67% | 10.73% | ||
| Peer median | 17.06% | 18.37% | 19.45% | 11.10% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 21.24% | 21.24% | 22.36% | 12.61% | ||
| This bank's percentile | 83 | 83 | 83 | 80 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/5879201/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.