Skip to main content

Bac Community Bank: Financial Reports & UBPR Data

BankRegReports is independent of Bac Community Bank and never asks for online banking logins or passwords.

Stockton, CA $100M to $1B in assets Est. May 21, 1965 FDIC #19434 RSSD #5461 Routing #121125660 FDIC

Data as of · sourced from FFIEC call reports. How we update

Assets
$761.9M
Deposits
$673.0M
Loans
$458.6M
Equity
$75.4M

Bac Community Bank, based in Stockton, California, reported $762 million in assets at June 30, 2026, down 3.4% from a year earlier. It pays an average of 0.91% on its deposits and borrowings, about half the median of 1.80% for the 2,660 banks with $100 million to $1 billion in assets. On the other hand, it holds commercial real estate loans worth 2.8 times its capital, 2.3 times the median of 1.2 times for banks its size.

Delinquency has appeared in its $173 million non-owner-occupied commercial real estate book: 0.86% of those loans are past due or on nonaccrual, against almost none a year earlier. Paper losses on its bond portfolio are shrinking: unrealized losses of $14 million equal 15% of Tier 1 capital, down from 23% a year earlier. Costs are the weak spot: it spends about 73 cents to bring in each dollar of revenue, higher than about three-quarters of banks its size (median 61 cents).

As of June 30, 2026, Bac Community Bank reported a CET1 capital ratio of 16.60%, a return on assets of 0.85%, a nonperforming-loan ratio of 0.18% and a Texas ratio of 1.00%, according to its call report filed with the FFIEC.

Headquarters Profile

Address
517 East Weber Avenue, Stockton, CA 95202
County
San Joaquin
Metro Area
Stockton-Lodi, CA
Charter
Commercial bank, state charter, Fed non-member, FDIC-supervised
Primary Regulator
FDIC
FDIC Region
San Francisco (Region 14)
Federal Reserve member
No
Federal Reserve district
District 12, San Francisco
Fiduciary (trust) powers
—
Call Report form
FFIEC 051
Established
May 21, 1965
Former names
Bank of Agriculture and Commerce (1970-2015)
Offices
8 domestic
Employees (FTE)
92
Domestic deposits
$673.0M
Allowance for credit losses
$6.9M
Net charge-offs (YTD)
$56K
Average total assets
$771.3M
Average total loans
$460.5M
Average interest-bearing deposits
$420.9M
Tax status
Subchapter S
Ownership
Stock
Community bank
Yes
FDIC-insured since
May 21, 1965
FDIC Cert
19434
Fed RSSD
5461

Profitability

Q2 annualized
Return on Assets0.85%YTD 0.77%
Return on Equity8.66%YTD 8.01%
Net Interest Margin3.69%YTD 3.55%

Balance Sheet

Total liabilities$686.5M
Cash & balances due$42.0M
Securities, available-for-sale$24.2M
Securities, held-to-maturity$212.0M
Goodwill & intangibles$0

Income Statement

Net income Q2$1.6M
Net interest income YTD$12.9M
Total interest income YTD$16.2M
Total interest expense YTD$3.3M
Provision for credit losses YTD$0

Operating & Funding

Total noninterest income YTD$1.2M
Total noninterest expense YTD$10.7M

Rows tagged YTD are fiscal year to date through June 30, 2026, as filed. Net income is tagged Q2 because it is that quarter's own figure, not a running total, so it cannot be compared with a YTD row. ROA, ROE and net interest margin are the quarter's own income, annualized. The UBPR and FDIC annualize the year to date instead, so after the first quarter their figures differ from ours; where the UBPR has this quarter, its value is shown beside each as YTD.

Quarterly trends

Last 12 quarters from this bank's own FFIEC call reports. Dollar figures are the quarter's own amount: the income statement is filed year to date, so those lines are shown net of the preceding quarter.

Total assets and total liabilities

Balances at each quarter end. The gap between the two lines is equity capital.

Loans and leases against deposits

Balances at each quarter end. Loans rising toward deposits is the loan-to-deposit ratio tightening.

Securities and cash

Balances at each quarter end. Each line is its own balance, not stacked on the other.

Interest income against interest expense

Each bar is that quarter alone. The gap between the two is net interest income.

Net interest income

What the balance sheet earned on spread that quarter, before fees and operating costs.

Noninterest income against noninterest expense

Fees, trading and other income against salaries, premises and the rest of the cost base.

Provision for credit losses

No provision recorded in the last 12 quarters.

Net income

Net income for the quarter alone. The Call Report reports it year to date; this series converts it to the single quarter, so each bar covers three months.

Return on assets and net interest margin
CET1 and Tier 1 leverage ratios

CET1 is common equity tier 1 as a share of risk-weighted assets; the leverage ratio is tier 1 capital as a share of average total assets. A bank that files the community bank leverage ratio reports no CET1 ratio, so only its leverage line appears.

Inside the full Bac Community Bank terminal

26 years of quarterly trends · 8 tabs · peer percentiles · Excel export

Unlock Bac Community Bank, free

Watch flags

Automated conditions triggered on this bank's latest filing. Advisory only; see the source metric pages for full context. Each flag is tagged Regulatory when it cites an official supervisory threshold, or BRR analysis when it's our own band, informed by our data and models.

CRE concentration at 278% of capital, approaching guidance BRR analysis What does this mean? →

Commercial real estate loans are between 200% and 300% of total capital, approaching the 2006 interagency guidance threshold of 300% that triggers heightened supervisory attention. BankRegReports early-warning band below the 300% guidance.

Unrealized HTM losses at 18% of equity BRR analysis What does this mean? →

Held-to-maturity securities carry unrealized losses worth 10–25% of book equity. Carried at amortized cost, they do not reduce reported capital, but they shrink the bank's true mark-to-market cushion if the securities ever have to be sold. BankRegReports analysis, HTM marks aren't a reported regulatory metric.

Bac Community Bank rankings

How this bank ranks on each leaderboard. Click any rank to see the full ranked list.

Ranked among banks that report this metric, so the total differs from card to card. The CET1 ranking leaves out community bank leverage ratio filers, which report no CET1 ratio.

Quarterly trend: last 8 quarters

Quarter-over-quarter movement in the five most-watched ratios. Sourced from the bank's own FFIEC call report filings.

Quarter CET1 ROA NPL Texas NIM
Q2 2026 16.60% 0.85% 0.18% 1.00% 3.69%
Q1 2026 16.17% 0.70% 0.19% 2.32% 3.41%
Q4 2025 15.85% 0.60% 0.00% 0.07% 3.26%
Q3 2025 16.07% 0.77% 0.00% 0.00% 3.29%
Q2 2025 15.98% 0.75% 0.00% 0.00% 3.16%
Q1 2025 16.00% 0.63% 0.00% 0.00% 3.02%
Q4 2024 15.70% 0.53% 0.00% 0.00% 2.92%
Q3 2024 15.78% 0.19% 0.00% 0.00% 2.94%

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Branch Network

Every branch from the FDIC Summary of Deposits, listed with the deposits booked at each location. The FDIC's office count above also includes administrative and limited-service offices, so the two totals can differ. View all 8 branches →

1–8 of 8
Branch Location ZIP Deposits
Bac Community Bank (main office) Stockton , CA 95202 $211.6M
North Stockton Branch Stockton , CA 95207 $170.8M
Brentwood Branch Brentwood , CA 94513 $92.1M
Country Club Branch Brentwood , CA 94513 $55.7M
Lodi Branch Lodi , CA 95242 $51.6M
Modesto Branch Modesto , CA 95354 $40.1M
Antioch Branch Antioch , CA 94531 $28.4M
Concord Branch Concord , CA 94520 $22.7M

Regulatory record

What the public regulatory sources show for Bac Community Bank, each with its period and source. These are facts as filed or published, not a rating or score. "Not on file" means we hold no record from that source, which is not the same as a clean record.

Enforcement actions
Not on file: no matched FDIC, Federal Reserve or OCC action
Period: not on file. Source: FDIC, Federal Reserve and OCC enforcement releases.
Deposit market share
<0.1% of deposits in CA, rank 98 of 171 institutions
Period: June 30, 2026. Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits.
Mortgage lending (HMDA)
Not on file: no HMDA filing matched
Period: not on file. Source: FFIEC HMDA loan application register.
SBA 7(a) lending
1 loans, $562K approved, $562K average. 0.00% of that year's loans have since been charged off
Period: Federal fiscal year 2002 (October to September). Source: SBA 7(a) and 504 loan data (FOIA).
Consumer complaints
Not on file: no CFPB complaints matched
Period: not on file. Source: CFPB consumer complaint database.
CFPB enforcement
Not on file: CFPB enforcement actions are not loaded
Period: not on file. Source: CFPB enforcement actions.
CRA examination rating
Not on file: FFIEC CRA ratings are not loaded
Period: not on file. Source: FFIEC CRA ratings.

Add this badge to your website

Free to use. The badge always shows Bac Community Bank’s most recent filed regulatory figures. It updates automatically each quarter, so it never goes stale.

Bac Community Bank: regulatory capital profile · BankRegReports

Frequently asked about Bac Community Bank

What are Bac Community Bank's total assets?

As of the Q2 2026 filing, Bac Community Bank reported total assets of $761.9 million in its FFIEC call report. All figures come directly from the bank's quarterly Schedule RC filing.

Where is Bac Community Bank headquartered?

Bac Community Bank is headquartered in Stockton, CA, United States. It files quarterly FFIEC call reports, as every FDIC-insured commercial bank must.

When was Bac Community Bank founded?

Bac Community Bank was established in 1965, per the FDIC institution directory.

Is Bac Community Bank FDIC-insured?

Yes. Bac Community Bank is an FDIC-insured commercial bank (FDIC Certificate #19434). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category, per FDIC rules.

Who regulates Bac Community Bank?

Bac Community Bank's primary federal regulator is the FDIC. All FDIC-insured banks also report to the FDIC and, depending on charter, the Federal Reserve.

What is Bac Community Bank's CET1 capital ratio?

Bac Community Bank reported a Common Equity Tier 1 (CET1) capital ratio of 16.60% in its Q2 2026 call report, comfortably above the 7% level required once the capital conservation buffer is included.

How many branches does Bac Community Bank operate?

Bac Community Bank operates 8 domestic offices, per the FDIC institution directory. That count includes administrative and limited-service offices as well as full-service branches.

What is Bac Community Bank's Texas Ratio?

Bac Community Bank's Texas Ratio is 1.00% in its Q2 2026 call report, within the healthy range (under 25%). The Texas Ratio measures non-performing assets against the bank's capital and reserves; the glossary entry for the Texas Ratio carries the full definition.

What was Bac Community Bank previously called?

The charter now named Bac Community Bank has also operated as Bank of Agriculture and Commerce (1970-2015), per FDIC structure-change records.

Go deeper on Bac Community Bank.

Unlock the full terminal: 26 years of quarterly trends, peer benchmarking, watch flags, and Excel tearsheets for this bank and every other US institution.

Unlock Bac Community Bank, free

Free account