Skip to main content

Chambers Bank: Financial Reports & UBPR Data

BankRegReports is independent of Chambers Bank and never asks for online banking logins or passwords.

Danville, AR $1B to $10B in assets Est. October 7, 1930 FDIC #5615 RSSD #517049 Routing #082907008 Federal Reserve

Data as of · sourced from FFIEC call reports. How we update

Assets
$1.59B
Deposits
$1.33B
Loans
$1.16B
Equity
$203.7M

Chambers Bank, based in Danville, Arkansas, reported $1.6 billion in assets at June 30, 2026, up 12.2% from a year earlier. It grew deposits 14.2% over the year, about triple the median of 5.1% for the 895 banks with $1 billion to $10 billion in assets. It also keeps 4.32 cents of net interest income on every dollar of earning assets, higher than about three-quarters of banks its size (median 3.71 cents).

Deposits are coming in faster than loans: over the year loans rose 8.2% and deposits rose 14.2%. Concentration is the risk to watch: it holds commercial real estate loans worth 3.1 times its capital, higher than about three-quarters of banks its size (median 2.2 times).

As of June 30, 2026, Chambers Bank reported a CET1 capital ratio of 15.47%, a return on assets of 1.65%, a nonperforming-loan ratio of 0.23% and a Texas ratio of 1.54%, according to its call report filed with the FFIEC.

Headquarters Profile

Address
901 Main St, Danville, AR 72833
County
Yell
Metro Area
Russellville, AR
Charter
Commercial bank, state charter, Fed member, FRB-supervised
Primary Regulator
Federal Reserve
FDIC Region
Dallas (Region 13)
Federal Reserve member
Yes
Federal Reserve district
District 8, St. Louis
Fiduciary (trust) powers
Trust powers not granted
Call Report form
FFIEC 051
Established
October 7, 1930
Offices
26 domestic
Employees (FTE)
248
Domestic deposits
$1.33B
Allowance for credit losses
$12.6M
Net charge-offs (YTD)
$95K
Average total assets
$1.58B
Average total loans
$1.14B
Average interest-bearing deposits
$1.30B
Tax status
C corporation
Ownership
Stock
Community bank
Yes
FDIC-insured since
January 1, 1934
FDIC Cert
5615
Fed RSSD
517049
SEC CIK
1275702 → filed by CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.

Profitability

Q2 annualized
Return on Assets1.65%YTD 1.76%
Return on Equity13.00%YTD 13.73%
Net Interest Margin4.32%YTD 4.30%

Balance Sheet

Total liabilities$1.38B
Cash & balances due$285.1M
Securities, available-for-sale$52.0M
Securities, held-to-maturity$0
Goodwill & intangibles$5.3M

Income Statement

Net income Q2$6.5M
Net interest income YTD$31.5M
Total interest income YTD$47.2M
Total interest expense YTD$15.7M
Provision for credit losses YTD$0

Operating & Funding

Total noninterest income YTD$4.2M
Total noninterest expense YTD$20.8M

Rows tagged YTD are fiscal year to date through June 30, 2026, as filed. Net income is tagged Q2 because it is that quarter's own figure, not a running total, so it cannot be compared with a YTD row. ROA, ROE and net interest margin are the quarter's own income, annualized. The UBPR and FDIC annualize the year to date instead, so after the first quarter their figures differ from ours; where the UBPR has this quarter, its value is shown beside each as YTD.

Quarterly trends

Last 12 quarters from this bank's own FFIEC call reports. Dollar figures are the quarter's own amount: the income statement is filed year to date, so those lines are shown net of the preceding quarter.

Total assets and total liabilities

Balances at each quarter end. The gap between the two lines is equity capital.

Loans and leases against deposits

Balances at each quarter end. Loans rising toward deposits is the loan-to-deposit ratio tightening.

Securities and cash

Balances at each quarter end. Each line is its own balance, not stacked on the other.

Interest income against interest expense

Each bar is that quarter alone. The gap between the two is net interest income.

Net interest income

What the balance sheet earned on spread that quarter, before fees and operating costs.

Noninterest income against noninterest expense

Fees, trading and other income against salaries, premises and the rest of the cost base.

Provision for credit losses

What the bank charged to earnings that quarter to build its allowance for expected losses.

Net income

Net income for the quarter alone. The Call Report reports it year to date; this series converts it to the single quarter, so each bar covers three months.

Return on assets and net interest margin
CET1 and Tier 1 leverage ratios

CET1 is common equity tier 1 as a share of risk-weighted assets; the leverage ratio is tier 1 capital as a share of average total assets. A bank that files the community bank leverage ratio reports no CET1 ratio, so only its leverage line appears.

Inside the full Chambers Bank terminal

26 years of quarterly trends · 8 tabs · peer percentiles · Excel export

Unlock Chambers Bank, free

Watch flags

Automated conditions triggered on this bank's latest filing. Advisory only; see the source metric pages for full context. Each flag is tagged Regulatory when it cites an official supervisory threshold, or BRR analysis when it's our own band, informed by our data and models.

CRE concentration at 310% of capital, above interagency guidance Regulatory What does this mean? →

Commercial real estate loans exceed 300% of total capital, the threshold at which the 2006 interagency guidance flags a bank for heightened supervisory scrutiny. CRE concentration has been the central stress vector for regional banks since 2023. 2006 Interagency CRE Concentration Guidance (SR 07-1).

Chambers Bank rankings

How this bank ranks on each leaderboard. Click any rank to see the full ranked list.

Ranked among banks that report this metric, so the total differs from card to card. The CET1 ranking leaves out community bank leverage ratio filers, which report no CET1 ratio.

Quarterly trend: last 8 quarters

Quarter-over-quarter movement in the five most-watched ratios. Sourced from the bank's own FFIEC call report filings.

Quarter CET1 ROA NPL Texas NIM
Q2 2026 15.47% 1.65% 0.23% 1.54% 4.32%
Q1 2026 15.49% 1.87% 0.24% 1.38% 4.27%
Q4 2025 15.39% 2.01% 0.25% 1.41% 4.59%
Q3 2025 15.23% 2.31% 0.21% 1.18% 4.74%
Q2 2025 15.21% 2.05% 0.18% 1.09% 4.71%
Q1 2025 15.15% 2.22% 0.12% 0.69% 4.35%
Q4 2024 14.94% 1.28% 0.14% 0.79% 4.54%
Q3 2024 14.81% 1.96% 0.92% 1.96% 4.48%

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Branch Network

Every branch from the FDIC Summary of Deposits, listed with the deposits booked at each location. The FDIC's office count above also includes administrative and limited-service offices, so the two totals can differ. View all 25 branches →

1–25 of 25
Branch Location ZIP Deposits
Chambers Bank (main office) Danville , AR 72833 $176.4M
New Hope Road Branch Rogers , AR 72758 $172.3M
Hot Springs Central Branch Hot Springs , AR 71913 $111.3M
Parkway Branch Russellville , AR 72801 $93.4M
Waldron Branch Waldron , AR 72958 $78.8M
Elkins Branch Elkins , AR 72727 $77.5M
Fort Smith Phoenix Branch Fort Smith , AR 72903 $71.7M
Dardanelle Branch Dardanelle , AR 72834 $70.9M
East Joyce Avenue Branch Fayetteville , AR 72703 $60.5M
Thomas V. Jones Branch Dardanelle , AR 72834 $46.9M
Mena Branch Mena , AR 71953 $44.0M
Bank of Amity Branch Amity , AR 71921 $38.8M
Hot Springs Village Hot Springs Village , AR 71909 $37.3M
Oak Street Branch Conway , AR 72032 $36.8M
West Grove Avenue Branch Springdale , AR 72764 $32.8M
Dover Branch Dover , AR 72837 $29.5M
Dallas Turtle Creek Branch Dallas , TX 75219 $28.5M
Danville Branch Danville , AR 72833 $27.5M
Van Buren Branch Van Buren , AR 72956 $20.4M
Mansfield Branch Mansfield , AR 72944 $19.0M
Atkins Branch Atkins , AR 72823 $17.8M
Skyline Branch Russellville , AR 72801 $16.8M
Havana Branch Havana , AR 72842 $16.4M
Danville Branch Danville , AR 72833 $0
River Town Branch Dardanelle , AR 72834 $0

Events & Regulatory History

Mergers, charter changes, enforcement actions, FDIC assistance, and (if applicable) failure events recorded against this institution. Click a year to see what else was happening across US banking that year.

Date Category Event Source
November 2, 2019 Merger Participated in Absorption/Consolidation/Merger FDIC
November 2, 2019 Structure Change Acquired River Town Bank Charter Discontinued (Merger or Purchase & Assumption) for the acquired bank FFIEC NIC
December 30, 2014 Structure Change Acquired Peterson Holding Company Charter Discontinued (Merger or Purchase & Assumption) for the acquired bank FFIEC NIC
November 24, 2008 Merger Participated in Absorption/Consolidation/Merger FDIC
November 22, 2008 Structure Change Acquired Chambers Bank of North Arkansas Charter Discontinued (Merger or Purchase & Assumption) for the acquired bank FFIEC NIC
September 18, 2000 Merger Participated in Absorption/Consolidation/Merger FDIC
September 16, 2000 Structure Change Acquired Bank of Amity Charter Discontinued (Merger or Purchase & Assumption) for the acquired bank FFIEC NIC
September 5, 2000 Merger Participated in Absorption/Consolidation/Merger FDIC
September 2, 2000 Structure Change Acquired The Scott County Bank Charter Discontinued (Merger or Purchase & Assumption) for the acquired bank FFIEC NIC

Sourced from the bank event history (FDIC, Federal Reserve NIC, OCC, and OTS). Showing the most recent 9 events.

Regulatory record

What the public regulatory sources show for Chambers Bank, each with its period and source. These are facts as filed or published, not a rating or score. "Not on file" means we hold no record from that source, which is not the same as a clean record.

Enforcement actions
Not on file: no matched FDIC, Federal Reserve or OCC action
Period: not on file. Source: FDIC, Federal Reserve and OCC enforcement releases.
Deposit market share
1.2% of deposits in AR, rank 19 of 108 institutions
Period: June 30, 2026. Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits.
Mortgage lending (HMDA)
449 applications, 356 loans originated, $117.4M originated, across 10 states
Period: Calendar year 2025. Source: FFIEC HMDA loan application register.
SBA 7(a) lending
1 loans, $650K approved, $650K average. 100.00% of that year's loans have since been charged off
Period: Federal fiscal year 2007 (October to September). Source: SBA 7(a) and 504 loan data (FOIA).
Consumer complaints
Not on file: no CFPB complaints matched
Period: not on file. Source: CFPB consumer complaint database.
CFPB enforcement
Not on file: CFPB enforcement actions are not loaded
Period: not on file. Source: CFPB enforcement actions.
CRA examination rating
Not on file: FFIEC CRA ratings are not loaded
Period: not on file. Source: FFIEC CRA ratings.

Add this badge to your website

Free to use. The badge always shows Chambers Bank’s most recent filed regulatory figures. It updates automatically each quarter, so it never goes stale.

Chambers Bank: regulatory capital profile · BankRegReports

Frequently asked about Chambers Bank

What are Chambers Bank's total assets?

As of the Q2 2026 filing, Chambers Bank reported total assets of $1.59 billion in its FFIEC call report. All figures come directly from the bank's quarterly Schedule RC filing.

Where is Chambers Bank headquartered?

Chambers Bank is headquartered in Danville, AR, United States. It files quarterly FFIEC call reports, as every FDIC-insured commercial bank must.

When was Chambers Bank founded?

Chambers Bank was established in 1930, per the FDIC institution directory.

Is Chambers Bank FDIC-insured?

Yes. Chambers Bank is an FDIC-insured commercial bank (FDIC Certificate #5615). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category, per FDIC rules.

Who regulates Chambers Bank?

Chambers Bank's primary federal regulator is the Federal Reserve. All FDIC-insured banks also report to the FDIC and, depending on charter, the Federal Reserve.

What is Chambers Bank's CET1 capital ratio?

Chambers Bank reported a Common Equity Tier 1 (CET1) capital ratio of 15.47% in its Q2 2026 call report, comfortably above the 7% level required once the capital conservation buffer is included.

How many branches does Chambers Bank operate?

Chambers Bank operates 26 domestic offices, per the FDIC institution directory. That count includes administrative and limited-service offices as well as full-service branches.

What is Chambers Bank's Texas Ratio?

Chambers Bank's Texas Ratio is 1.54% in its Q2 2026 call report, within the healthy range (under 25%). The Texas Ratio measures non-performing assets against the bank's capital and reserves; the glossary entry for the Texas Ratio carries the full definition.

Go deeper on Chambers Bank.

Unlock the full terminal: 26 years of quarterly trends, peer benchmarking, watch flags, and Excel tearsheets for this bank and every other US institution.

Unlock Chambers Bank, free

Free account