Interaudi Bank: Regulatory Capital
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-R How we update
The regulatory capital stack and the risk-weighted assets it is measured against. A bank is well capitalized at 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1 and 10% total risk-based capital; the conservation buffer effectively lifts CET1 to 7%.
Open the full regulatory capital analysis: each ratio's numerator and denominator, the capital stack by quarter, risk-weighted assets by exposure category, and peers.
Retained earnings rose 3.6% from Q1 2026 to Q2 2026, ending at $248.4M against $239.7M. It was the largest change among the key lines on this page. Within New York, Interaudi Bank is 28th of 82 on CET1 ratio, 18.12% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 13.49% on CET1 ratio. Interaudi Bank sits 4.62 points higher, at 18.12% (Q2 2026).
Risk-based capital ratios
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 ratio | 18.12% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 18.12% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 18.85% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.02% |
The leverage ratio is measured against average total assets, not risk-weighted assets, so it will normally sit well below the risk-based ratios. Equal values would indicate a reporting error.
Capital amounts
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $271.8M |
| Tier 1 capital | $271.8M |
| Total risk-based capital | $282.8M |
| Total equity capital | $270.9M |
| Risk-weighted assets | $1.50B |
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Equity capital to total assets | 10.12% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 10.12% |
| Equity capital to average assets | 9.99% |
| Internal capital growth rate | 13.24% |
Capital structure
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common stock | $4.1M |
| Common stock surplus | $19.4M |
| Retained earnings | $248.4M |
| Preferred stock and surplus | $0 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -$873K |
| Subordinated notes and debentures | $0 |
Regulatory Capital trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Regulatory Capital by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | Risk-weighted assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 19.33% | 19.33% | 20.14% | 10.27% | $1.16B |
| Q4 2023 | 20.04% | 20.04% | 20.87% | 10.54% | $1.15B |
| Q1 2024 | 19.75% | 19.75% | 20.60% | 10.19% | $1.15B |
| Q2 2024 | 19.76% | 19.76% | 20.64% | 10.11% | $1.18B |
| Q3 2024 | 19.00% | 19.00% | 19.87% | 10.32% | $1.26B |
| Q4 2024 | 19.48% | 19.48% | 20.31% | 10.36% | $1.27B |
| Q1 2025 | 18.38% | 18.38% | 19.23% | 10.17% | $1.33B |
| Q2 2025 | 18.64% | 18.64% | 19.43% | 10.42% | $1.34B |
| Q3 2025 | 19.24% | 19.24% | 20.04% | 10.46% | $1.34B |
| Q4 2025 | 19.12% | 19.12% | 19.90% | 10.37% | $1.39B |
| Q1 2026 | 18.15% | 18.15% | 18.91% | 9.97% | $1.45B |
| Q2 2026 | 18.12% | 18.12% | 18.85% | 10.02% | $1.50B |
Interaudi Bank regulatory capital, all the way back
Regulatory Capital back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Interaudi Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-R, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Interaudi Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 24516) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 538802)