Interaudi Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 5.80 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 247.43% to 241.64%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Interaudi Bank ranks 79th of 105 New York banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 70.03% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Interaudi Bank sits 18.17 points lower, at 70.03% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $1.64B |
| Net loans and leases | $1.63B |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 61.18% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 70.03% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.01% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 35.23% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 6.09% |
| Commercial and industrial | 11.98% |
| Consumer | 0.25% |
| Credit cards | 0.12% |
| Farm | 0.02% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 241.64% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 22.07% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.83% |
| Interest income on loans | $23.5M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $1.27B | $1.91B | 29.55% | 15.87% | 0.39% |
| Q4 2023 | $1.27B | $1.93B | 30.53% | 15.25% | 0.40% |
| Q1 2024 | $1.25B | $1.95B | 30.67% | 15.05% | 0.39% |
| Q2 2024 | $1.30B | $2.01B | 34.19% | 13.98% | 0.38% |
| Q3 2024 | $1.37B | $2.07B | 35.88% | 13.83% | 0.24% |
| Q4 2024 | $1.39B | $2.09B | 35.45% | 13.50% | 0.23% |
| Q1 2025 | $1.45B | $2.07B | 34.18% | 10.47% | 0.23% |
| Q2 2025 | $1.47B | $2.13B | 33.71% | 10.87% | 0.23% |
| Q3 2025 | $1.48B | $2.18B | 33.70% | 10.83% | 0.26% |
| Q4 2025 | $1.53B | $2.30B | 35.23% | 10.68% | 0.24% |
| Q1 2026 | $1.59B | $2.32B | 35.71% | 11.50% | 0.27% |
| Q2 2026 | $1.64B | $2.34B | 35.23% | 11.98% | 0.25% |
Interaudi Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Interaudi Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Interaudi Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 24516) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 538802)